SAP C_TFIN52_66 – SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

Category: SAP FICO Posted:Jan 26, 2021 By: Ashley Morrison

SAP C_TFIN52_66 - SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

 

SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6, also known as C_TFIN52_66, is an SAP Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, ZaranTech has accumulated some frequently asked questions for you to go through to help you prepare for the C_TFIN52_66 Exam. In this C_TFIN52_66 exam resource, you will cover every category in SAP Certification and help you get ready for successful SAP Certification.

Here are the most frequently asked certification questions for C_TFIN52_66.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)

A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without the variant

Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following accounts are updated directly?

A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 3

To which of the following does an asset class apply?

A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 4

In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes and
segments.

Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)

A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.

ANSWER: A, C

QUESTION NO: 5
What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)

A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.

ANSWER: A, D

QUESTION NO: 6

You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account are set to Hidden Entry?

What happens during a posting?

A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 7

For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary, customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?

A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 8

Your company currently uses an internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges from the existing company code to the new company code.

Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal effect on the existing system configuration?

A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.

ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 9

How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of accounts?

A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 10

Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L account,
customer, or vendor)?

A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs

Answer: B

Checkout this Article- C_MDG_90- SAP Certified Application Associate- SAP Master Data Governance

QUESTION NO: 11

You want to reconcile the amounts you have in a main bank G/L account in your system with the daily bank statement. You create a single intermediate G/L bank account for each bank. All transactions with the bank are posted through the intermediate account. Which of the following indicators do you have to activate in the G/L account characteristics of the intermediate account? (Choose two)

A. Reconciliation account for account type Bank
B. Line item display
C. P&L statement account
D. Post automatically only
E. Open item management

Answer: B, E

QUESTION NO: 12
What additional options do parking documents offer compared to holding documents? (Choose two)

A. A parked document can be posted cross-client to minimize the total cost of ownership (TCO).
B. A parked document can be posted using a workflow.
C. A parked document can be changed and posted by another user, thereby supporting the
principle of dual control.
D. A parked document can be posted via automatic speech recognition.

Answer: B, C

QUESTION NO: 13

Your customer has two company codes in the same client. Each company code has a different operational chart of accounts. The customer has a country-specific chart of accounts for each company code.

How does this influence how you create customer master records?

A. You have to create customer master records for each credit control area.
B. You have to create one master record for each customer.
C. You have to create customer master records for each country-specific chart of accounts.
D. You have to create customer master records for each chart of accounts.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14

What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?

  1. Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level.
  2. Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest.
  3. Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned.
  4. Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following factors determine the field status for vendors?

A. Account group, transaction, and company code
B. Transaction, chart of accounts, and company code
C. Account group, chart of accounts, and company code
D. Account group, transaction, and chart of accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
You configure the available amounts for bank accounts.

What happens to these available amounts during the payment run?

A. They are set to zero.
B. They have updated automatically, but have to be released by another user (dual control).
C. They have updated automatically.
D. They are not updated.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17
A customer wants to create a report that is to be run on a monthly basis showing documents within a specific range for a specific company code that has been posted within the current month. How can you create this type of report?

A.  Create a Compact Document Journal report. After running the report, save it to your desktop, where it can be updated every month.
B. Create a Compact Document Journal report.
• Enter the values for the document interval and company code.
• After saving this as a variant, add an appropriate D (Dynamic Date Calculation) variable for the posting date on the Variant Attributes screen.
C. Create a G/L Account Balances report.
• Enter the values for the document range and company code.
• After saving this as a variant, add an appropriate D (Dynamic Date Calculation) variable for the posting date on the Variant Attributes screen.
D. Create a Compact Document Journal report.
• Enter the values for the document range and company code.
• After saving this as a variant, add an appropriate T (Table) variable for the posting date on the Variant Attributes screen.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 18

A customer wants to use document splitting to enable balance sheets by segments.
How do you set up the document split? (Choose two)

A. Assign the splitting method to the transaction variant.
B. Define a non-leading ledger for the split documents.
C. Assign all document types to business transactions and business transaction variants.
D. Define splitting rules.

Answer: C, D

QUESTION NO: 19
Which object do you have to activate to maintain profit centers directly in Asset Accounting with all
business functions for New General Ledger Accounting activated?

  1.  Profit Center Reorganization
  2. Segment Reorganization
  3. Profit Center Update Scenario
  4. Segment Reporting

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 20

When dealing with financial statement versions (FSVs), how do you ensure that the requirements
of the various target groups (for example auditors, tax authorities, and banks) are satisfied?

A. Create one FSV and enhance it with different sets of notes.
B. Create one FSV and then save different variants based on the needs of the various groups.
C. Create different versions of the same FSV.
D. Create different FSVs based on the needs of the target group.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 21
Down payments can be posted using a special G/L transaction. What is the main benefit of this
function?

A. It automatically creates the final invoice and clears down payments against it.
B. It automatically clears down payment requests.
C. It posts down payments to a reconciliation account that is different from that of ordinary
payables and receivables.
D. It shows data in the appendix of the balance sheet.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 22
Your customer’s Accounting department informs you that the company issues checks. They need to easily differentiate payments made by check.

How can you facilitate this requirement?

A. Create an additional field in the coding block called Check.
B. Use the payment method for checks.
C. Use the payment term for checks.
D. Customize a line item report that filters data according to the text field and instruct users to enter the word “Check” in the field when entering such payments.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 23
Your chief accountant would like to display company-owned cars separately in the balance sheet. These cars were previously included in the asset class “factory and office equipment”.

What do you have to configure?

A. Create a new asset class but use the same account determination.
B. Create a new account determination, but no new asset class.
C. Create evaluation groups to subdivide all assets of the class.
D. Create a new asset class and a new account determination.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following are the main components of a drill-down report?

A. Characteristics and key figures
B. Characteristics and variables
C. Variables and general selection criteria
D. Variables and key figures

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25
Your customer wants to access line items for individual P/L accounts without leaving the balance sheet and P/L display. What do you recommend?

A. Activate the Line Item Display flag in the financial statement version.
B. Use a drill-down report.
C. Use the standard Financial Statements (RFBILA00) report.
D. Run a line item report.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 26
You have been asked to showcase the “asset sale with customer” scenario in the next blueprint workshop meeting.

What do you have to consider when posting an asset sale? (Choose two)

A. You must specify the asset value date.
B. You must post the sale against an asset that has an acquisition.
C. You must use posting key 75 (credit asset) and select the specific asset sale in the accounting field.
D. You must calculate and input the profit or loss from the asset sale in a separate line during posting.

Answer: A, B

QUESTION NO: 27
At which level is the vendor account number (a master record) assigned?

A. At a combination of client and company code segment level
B. At a combination of client and purchasing organization segment level
C. At the client level
D. At the company code segment level

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 28
A customer wants to use segment reporting on the balance sheets and P/L accounts.

Which business function do you recommend?

A. Special Purpose Ledger
B. Profitability Analysis
C. New General Ledger Accounting
D. Profit Center Accounting

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 29
At the end of a fiscal year, the system carries forward the balance of certain accounts to a special
retained earnings account and sets them to zero. Which accounts are treated in this way?

A. Balance sheet and P&L accounts
B. P&L accounts
C. Accounts managed only on the basis of open items
D. Balance sheet accounts

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 30
A company uses different terms of payment. What can you define for these terms of payment? (Choose three)

  1. Cash discount periods
  2. Interest calculation
  3. Baseline date for due date calculation
  4. Cash flow calculation
  5. Cash discount percentage rates

Learn SAP FICO From Our Global Experts

Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 31
What are the advantages of the Payment Medium Workbench (PMW)? (Choose three)

A. It activates the automatic import of settings related to changes in payment transaction laws.
B. It provides a uniform set of functions for all kinds of payment methods.
C. It automatically creates direct debits.
D. It can be used to change payment formats without modifying the programs.
E. It can be used to create new payment formats.

Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 32
What do you define when you set up a depreciation area?

A. The posting to the general ledger
B. The company code in Asset Accounting
C. The account determination
D. The asset number ranges

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 33
What are the benefits of using the accrual engine? (Choose three)

  1. The accrual engine can correct accruals in the previous month even if that period is closed.
  2. The accrual engine is client-independent.
  3. The accrual engine calculates the accrual amounts automatically.
  4. The accrual engine can simulate planned future accruals.
  5. The accrual engine supports parallel accounting.

Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 34
In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ from the master data. How does the system resolve this?

A. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After you
have corrected the data, the payment run continues.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. Master data overrides document data.
D. Document data override master data.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following objects must you enter when posting an asset acquisition against a vendor?
(Choose three)

A. Document type
B. Fixed asset balance sheet account
C. Special G/L transaction
D. Asset master record
E. Transaction type

Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following is mandatory to make G/L accounts ready for posting?

A. A chart of accounts segment and at least one cost element
B. A company code segment and at least one cost element
C. A chart of accounts segment and at least one functional area
D. A chart of accounts segment and at least one company code segment

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 37
Your company uses only book depreciation and you activate the new depreciation engine. The book depreciation key Z010 currently used by an asset should be changed to Z020. The asset depreciation started two years ago, and depreciation for the current year has already been posted for the months of January, February, and March (monthly depreciation run). The change should take effect from April 1st.

How can you implement this change? (Choose two)

A. Undo the depreciation postings for the asset in the current year. Then call the Depreciation Areas screen in the asset master and change the key from Z010 to Z020.
B. Call the Depreciation Areas screen in the asset master and assign the key Z020 with the validity start date of April 1st.
C. Call the Depreciation Areas screen in the asset master and change the depreciation key from Z010 to Z020. Also, change the ordinary depreciation start date to April 1st.
D. Create a new asset referencing the asset you want to change. On the Depreciation Areas screen, select depreciation key Z020. Then post an asset transfer from the existing asset to the new asset.

Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 38
A customer requires a balance sheet per segment but does not require a balance sheet per profit center. You discuss the features of segments and profit centers with him.

Which features can you highlight? (Choose three)

  1. You can assign the segment to the asset master record.
  2. You can assign a segment to a cost accounting object such as a cost center or internal order.
  3. Segments are derived from profit centers in the standard system.
  4. You can assign the segment to the material master.
  5. You can post in FI directly to a segment.

Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 39
How do you prevent duplicate vendors from being created? (Choose two)

A. Activate master data comparison for the vendor.
B. Activate message control for the duplicate vendor check.
C. Run the Vendor De-Duplication report.
D. Use the match code to check whether the vendor already exists.

Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 40

Your customer sells products and services. They have to separate the invoices into invoices for products and invoices for services.

Which object do you have to use to create dunning notices dependent on the division (product or service)?

A. Separate dunning runs
B. Dunning areas
C. Dunning block reasons
D. Dunning keys

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 41

Which of the following describe characteristics of master data? (Choose two)

A. Master data is used on a long-term basis for multiple business processes.
B. Master data is typically assigned to organizational levels.
C. Master data must be assigned on the company code level.
D. Master data cannot be changed after creation.
E. Master data is a template for transactional data.

Answer: A, B

QUESTION NO: 42
You want to update the Search Term2 field in your customer master data, but the field does not appear in the maintenance transaction.

Which field status definitions do you have to check and, if necessary, change in Customizing? (Choose two)

A. Field status definitions of activities
B. Field status definitions of company codes
C. Field status definition of the assigned reconciliation account
D. Field status definitions of account groups

Answer: A, D

QUESTION NO: 43
How does SAP support impairment posting?

A. By using new transaction codes for retirements
B. By using Segment Reporting
C. By using worklists
D. By using special depreciation keys

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 44
In which Customizing activity do you decide which special G/L transactions are to be paid automatically via the payment program?

A. Set Up Payment Methods per Company Code for Payment Transactions
B. Set Up Paying Company Codes for Payment Transactions
C. Set-Up All Company Codes for Payment Transactions
D. Set Up Payment Methods per Country for Payment Transactions

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 45
You want to capitalize on an asset under construction (AuC) using the line item settlement process. However, the settlement does not work.

What could be the reasons for this? (Choose three)

A. There is no settlement profile assigned to the company code.
B. The AuC has not been released with the status “Technically Complete”.
C. The status of the AuC is set to “Summary Management”.
D. The Depreciation Engine is not active.
E. The settlement profile does not allow assets as valid receivers.

Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 46
You entered a non-invoice-related credit memo and selected Net Due 30 Days as the term of payment. The Invoice Reference field is empty.

What effect does this have on the term of payment entered in the credit memo?

  1. The term of payment entered in the credit memo is ignored during clearing.
  2. The term of payment entered in the credit memo is replaced by the term of payment from the last valid customer invoice.
  3. An error occurs.
  4. The term of payment entered in the credit memo is used during clearing.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 47
In the Data Entry view, what is the maximum number of line items in a single FI document?

A. 9999
B. 999
C. Unlimited
D. 99

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 48
How can the short text field of a G/L account be changed?

A. Individually, in the company code segment
B. By making the change at the start of a new fiscal year
C. By making sure that the field status of the chart of accounts segment allows this
D. Centrally, in the chart of accounts segment

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 49
What are the prerequisites for posting a vendor invoice in Financial Accounting? (Choose two)

A. You have maintained the currency exchange rates in the system.
B. You have set up a number range for the vendor invoice document type.
C. You have created a company code segment in the vendor master.
D. You have updated the bank details section of the vendor.

Answer: B, C

QUESTION NO: 50
Which functions are provided by the Reclassify Payables/Receivables closing activity? (Choose two)

A. Open item analysis for liquidity forecast
B. Regrouping and sorting of payables and receivables
C. Credit check and rating of open items
D. Adjustment postings for changed reconciliation accounts

Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 51
How do you implement parallel accounting in Asset Accounting?

A. By using two asset classes
B. By using an extra chart of accounts
C. By using two depreciation areas
D. By using two different charts of depreciation

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 52
You set up a new account group. Which Customizing settings for vendors can you control directly
in this account group? (Choose two)

A. The sensitive fields for dual control
B. The One-Time Account checkbox
C. The fields that are available during a posting to vendor accounts
D. The company codes that can be used for the account group
E. The number range of master data accounts

Answer: B, E

QUESTION NO: 53
You are testing the payment program. The payment run has been executed. When you look at the program log you notice that the payment method check shows that part of the address is missing from the vendor master. In Customizing for payment programs, where can you see which data is mandatory?

A. Paying company codes for payment transactions
B. Company code data for the payment methods
C. Country data for the payment methods
D. Bank account determination

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 54
Which factors determine the fiscal year variant you would assign to a company code? (Choose two)

A. The need to control which periods are open for posting for specific user groups
B. The existence of a shortened fiscal year
C. The fiscal year start and end period of the company
D. The use of a specific fiscal year variant by other company codes on the client
E. The need to control which periods are open for posting for the company code

Answer: B, C

QUESTION NO: 55
The head of accounts receivable requires that all items posted to individual customer accounts are posted to their headquarters.

Which function do you have to use to fulfill this requirement?

A. Head office and branch account
B. Single bank account
C. Alternative payer/payee
D. Cash management group

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 56
What does the posting key control? (Choose three)

A. Debit/credit indicator
B. Account type
C. Number range
D. Field status (of posting key)
E. Document type

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 57
The field status definitions from the account group and the transaction are considered for each field. The field status definition with the higher priority is used. Which priority sequence, going from the highest to the lowest, is correct?

A. Optional Entry, Hide, Display, Required Entry
B. Hide, Display, Required Entry, Optional Entry
C. Required Entry, Optional Entry, Hide, Display
D. Display, Required Entry, Optional Entry, Hide

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 58
What are the call-up points for validations in FI?

A. Document header, line item, and complete document
B. Basic data section, line item, and complete document
C. Basic data section, detailed data section, and line item
D. Document header, document type, and complete document

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 59
Your customer runs an SAP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated. They want to run a valuation of accounts receivable that are posted in foreign currency.

What do you have to do?

A. Set up a new exchange rate type and assign it to a valuation method.
B. Assign a valuation method to all customer master records that you want to evaluate.
C. Set up a valuation method and assign it to a valuation area.
D. Set up the Valuation Cockpit to perform this task.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 60
You entered a G/L account posting and received an error message saying that account type D (customer) is not allowed. Which object causes this error?

A. Currency key
B. Tolerance group
C. Document type
D. Field status variant

Answer: C

Checkout the article- C_TFIN52_65- SAP Certified Application Associate- Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5

QUESTION NO: 61
Which interactive function is provided by the SAP List Viewer?

A. Creation of subtotals for specific values
B. Creation of worklists
C. Use of the report-report interface
D. Mass reversal

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 62
Special G/L transactions can be divided into which types? (Choose three)

A. Document parking
B. Interest
C. Free offsetting entry
D. Automatic offsetting entry
E. Noted item

Answer: C, D, E

QUESTION NO: 63
On which level do you define depreciation keys?

A. Company code
B. Chart of accounts
C. Asset class
D. Chart of depreciation

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 64
What does the year-end closing program do in Asset Accounting? (Choose two)

A. It opens new annual value fields for each asset.
B. It checks whether depreciation and assets are fully posted.
C. It checks whether the previous year has been closed in Financial Accounting.
D. It checks whether assets contain errors or are incomplete.

Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 65

Which activity has an impact on the net book value of an asset?

A. Changing the account determination
B. Changing the useful life of the asset
C. Changing the assigned cost center
D. Changing the assigned WBS element

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 66
Which transactions in the procurement process with valuated goods receipt create documents in FI? (Choose two)

A. Create purchase requisition
B. Create a purchase order
C. Post valuated goods receipt
D. Enter invoice receipt

Answer: C, D

QUESTION NO: 67
What options do you have for posting an asset acquisition? (Choose three)

A. Asset acquisition integrated with accounts payable
B. Asset acquisition using a clearing account
C. Asset acquisition posted via the payment program
D. Asset acquisition posted via the accrual engine
E. Asset acquisition posted from Materials Management

Answer: A, B, E

QUESTION NO: 68
Your customer wants to clear minor payment differences for incoming payments automatically. Which objects do you have to use to fulfill this requirement?

A. Tolerance groups for employees and tolerance groups for document types
B. Tolerance groups for employees and tolerance groups for customers/vendors
C. Tolerance groups for G/L accounts and tolerance groups for employees
D. Tolerance groups for G/L accounts and tolerance groups for customers/vendors

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 69
Which elements of a customer account are created when you maintain the account decentralized in Financial Accounting?

A. General data, company code data, and purchasing organization data
B. General data and company code data
C. General data, company code data, and sales area data
D. General data and sales area data

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 70
Which of the following activities generates an FI document if real-time integration between CO and FI has been set up? (Choose two)

A. A test run for the settlement run of an asset under construction to a G/L account
B. A subsequent change of a segment in a CO document
C. An assessment between cost centers in one company code with different functional areas
D. An assessment between cost centers that belong to two different company codes
E. A distribution between cost centers that reside in two different controlling areas

Answer: C, D

QUESTION NO: 71
Which of the following status symbols are used in customer and vendor line item lists? (Choose three)

A. Parked
B. Cleared
C. Overdue
D. Open
E. Not due

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 72
Which characteristics of account determination can be used to assign realized exchange rate differences to different G/L accounts? (Choose three)

    1. Chart of accounts
    2. Reconciliation account
    3. Currency
    4. Valuation method
    5. Valuation key

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 73
If a vendor is also a customer, which settings are necessary to clear both roles against each
other? (Choose two)

A. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for
customers.
B. The Clearing with Vendor field must be selected in the customer account and the
the corresponding field must be selected in the vendor account.
C. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
D. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account, or the customer number must be
entered in the vendor account.
Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 74
A multinational enterprise acquires a company in a country that has local reporting
requirements. The multinational enterprise wants to use one operational chart of accounts for all companies.

How can you fulfill this country-specific requirement?

A. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the group chart of accounts.
B. Create a group chart of accounts and assign it to the company code.
C. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the regular chart of accounts.
D. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the company code.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 75
Which steps are necessary to run a payment program? (Choose three)

A. Schedule print
B. Start transfer of open items to the payment program
C. Configure open item list
D. Maintain parameters
E. Start proposal run or payment run

Answer: A, D, E

QUESTION NO: 76
Which function can you use to generate inter-company posting documents? (Choose two)

A. Intercompany asset transfer
B. Central currency valuation
C. Central payment
D. Intercompany dunning

Answer: A, C

Register Today to Learn SAP FICO & Get Certified

QUESTION NO: 77
You receive a payment where the difference from the posted invoice is larger than the stated
tolerance limit. How can you deal with this? (Choose two)

A. Split the received payment so that it falls below the tolerance limit.
B. Increase the tolerance limit manually while posting the document.
C. Post the difference to an account assigned to a reason code.
D. Post the difference as a residual item.
Answer: C, D

QUESTION NO: 78
Your customer is running an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated. All
scenarios, but no customer fields, are assigned to the leading ledger.

Which objects in the totals table (FAGLFLEXT) can be evaluated with drill-down reports?

A. Segments, profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas
B. profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas, divisions
C. Business areas, functional areas, segments, profit centers, user IDs
D. Cost centers, business areas, functional areas, segments, tax codes
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 79
Your customer wants to use the Closing Cockpit for period-end closing. What major benefits of the
Closing Cockpit do you highlight? (Choose two)

A. It enables the use of a task list covering all closing activities.
B. It optimizes legacy data transfer.
C. It closes the posting period automatically on the last day of the period.
D. It provides complete documentation of the activities performed during period-end closing.
Answer: A, D

QUESTION NO: 80
You want to use external number assignments for specific document types. What is the special
feature of external number assignment?

A. The numbers can be alphanumeric.
B. The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
C. The system issues the numbers automatically.
D. The number ranges can overlap.
Answer: A

At ZaranTech we offer both Instructor-led live online & self-paced video training on SAP FICO. To learn more about our courses, feel free to visit our website.

In the end, as always, thanks for reading, and stay safe and sound!

Thanks for reading.

24 X 7 Customer Support X

  • us flag 99999999 (Toll Free)
  • india flag +91 9999999